Texas State University Logo

Quick Links

Calendars

Join the Conversation

adjust type sizemake font smallermake font largerreset font size

Scholarship Recipients

scholarship recipients

Scholarship Recipients at Awards Day Celebration

 

Scholarship 2014-15 Recipients
A + Federal Credit Union Endowed Scholarship Elaine Reiche
Alison Helene Jacobs Memorial Scholarship Marcela Salisbury
Anita Ogdee Byington Scholarship Ilana Hager
Athlete Trainers Endowed Scholarship Christina Vegt
Cecil D. & Rosalie N. Strickland Scholarship Claudia Ochoa
Connie Erwin Notley President's Endowed Scholarship Pamela Edwards
David F. Votaw Endowed Scholarship Edward Chapa
Dawn Breihan Memorial Scholarship Brittany Hudson
Dean's Scholarship Award Heather Brister
Dorothy L. Boyd Memorial Endowment Brittany Dean
Ed & Linda Burkhardt Endowed Scholarship Sydney Curtis
Ella Kolbe Scholarship in Elementary Education Gema Munoz
Emmett L. & Carolyl Korff Education Scholarship D'Laine Palacio
Empress Y. Zedler Endowed Scholarship Corrinne Hermann
Fred & Allene Preuss Willard Katie Doyle
Garden of Achievement Angela Young
Gertrude Evelyn Herder-Shafer Endowed Scholarship Taylor Winfield
Grace Parker Voigt Endowed Scholarship Jasmine Clair
Hazel McCanne Edowment Marcela Salisbury
Helen Buck Campbell Faculty Fellowship Endowment Diana Garcia
Helen Buck Campbell Faculty Fellowship Endowment Dora Perez
Helen Buck Campbell Faculty Fellowship Endowment Bianca Rangel
Helen Buck Campbell Faculty Fellowship Endowment Melba Smith
Helen Buck Campbell Faculty Fellowship Endowment Elida Smith
Helen Buck Campbell Faculty Fellowship Endowment Brenda Suarez Gonzalez
Helen Buck Campbell Faculty Fellowship Endowment Pearl Villegas
Henrietta H. Avent Endowment Scholarship Kassandra Banda
Henrietta H. Avent Endowment Scholarship Patrick Cook
Henrietta H. Avent Endowment Scholarship Katelyn Krause
Henrietta H. Avent Endowment Scholarship Jennifer Martin
Henrietta H. Avent Endowment Scholarship Gregory Nkwocha
Henrietta H. Avent Endowment Scholarship Visha Patel
Henrietta H. Avent Endowment Scholarship Michael Rourke
Henrietta H. Avent Endowment Scholarship Bria Rufus
Henrietta H. Avent Endowment Scholarship Richard Smith
Henrietta H. Avent Endowment Scholarship Dawn Wolfert
Irma Bruce Memorial Endowment Eunice Salinas
J. Lloyd Rogers Family Scholarship Daniela Echeverria
J. Lloyd Rogers Family Scholarship Sarah Nelson
J. Lloyd Rogers Family Scholarship Tabitha Zella
James Patterson Teacher Education Scholarship Alexandra Alldredge
James Patterson Teacher Education Scholarship Abigail Crotts
James Patterson Teacher Education Scholarship Maria Galindo
James Patterson Teacher Education Scholarship Mariely Herrera
James Patterson Teacher Education Scholarship Katelyn Hodges
James Patterson Teacher Education Scholarship Nguyen Huyenchau
James Patterson Teacher Education Scholarship Ke'Ana Jones
James Patterson Teacher Education Scholarship Yvonne Nzeakor
James Patterson Teacher Education Scholarship Savannah Perez
James Patterson Teacher Education Scholarship Camille Shaw
James Patterson Teacher Education Scholarship Yolivette Vivas
James Patterson Teacher Education Scholarship Mallorie Watkins
James Patterson Teacher Education Scholarship Jamie Wenger
James Patterson Teacher Education Scholarship Baleigh Whitman
James Patterson Teacher Education Scholarship Taylor Worthington
James Patterson Teacher Education Scholarship Mathew Zuniga
James Warren Ballard Endowed Scholarship in Counseling Elizabeth Hatlestad
Janice Moon Kolbe Scholarship Karen Diaz
Jessie Helen Haag Scholarship Jacklyn Barrera
Jessie Helen Haag Scholarship Christina Englehart
Jessie Helen Haag Scholarship Tralisa Hall
Jessie Helen Haag Scholarship D'Laine Palacio
John Garland Flowers Memorial Endowment Michael Rourke
Johnston-Wendler Scholarship Whitney Brawley
Johnston-Wendler Scholarship Kayla Holloway
Joyce Barrett Reasoner Endowed Scholarship Amanda McIntosh Rivera
Julia Victor and Leslie Carlisle McDonald Endowment Stephanie Nava
Kathryn E. Motheral Endowment Courtney Ray
Lesley Jones Graduate Fellowship Elizabeth Bolton
Lesley Jones Graduate Fellowship Amanda Scharf
Lieskovsky Endowed Scholarship Sally Fox
Lieskovsky Endowed Scholarship Krystal Kurtz
Lieskovsky Endowed Scholarship Jessica Skelton
Mabelle Umland Purcell Endowed Scholarship Russell Jablonowski
Martin Juel Endowment Laura Alberici da Barbiano
Mary Gillar Scholarship Alexandrea Hodge-Ratliff
Mary Jane Hamilton Memorial Presidential Endowment Gabriela Arce-Gonzalez
Mary Jane Hamilton Memorial Presidential Endowment Magy Basily
Mary Jane Hamilton Memorial Presidential Endowment Brandon Wilson
Michael Abbott Graduate Scholarship Emily Osborne
Nell and Dexter Hoover Endowed Scholarship Enrique Solis, Jr.
Patricia Fertsch Beck Education Scholarship Megan Steinhauser
Presidential Upper Level Scholarship Emily Young
Preston T. Bowling Scholarship Mackenzie Hirt
Ralph F. Herder Yaneli Silveyra
Raymond Cavness President's Endowed Scholarship Katrina Cantu
Roena Hughson Memorial Endowment Jennifer Cano
San Marcos Association of Retired Teachers Jose Cano
San Marcos Association of Retired Teachers Brenda Navarro
Sandee Marshall Abbott Endowed Scholarship Katelyn James
Tague-Vaughn Endowment Samantha Toro Herrera
Texas Society DAR Shelby Kroll
William M. Bechtol Graduate Fellowship James Lindeman
William T. Tilton Scholarship Jennifer Graves
Scholarship 2013-2014 Recipients
2013-2014 Presidential Upper Level Scholarship Justin Henson
A+ Federal Credit Union Scholarship Amanda Sundberg
Alison Helene Jacobs Memorial Scholarship Anna Solis
Anita Ogdee Byington Memorial Scholarship Kayla Holloway
Anita Ogdee Byington Memorial Scholarship Zava Reyes
Athletic Trainers Scholarship Grace Savage
Bobby Roberts Scholarship Abigail Ruiz
Canyon Lake Retired Teachers Association Stephanie Carter
Cecil D. & Rosalie N. Strickland Scholarship Emily Malloy
Connie Erwin Notley President's Endowed Scholarship Pamela Edwards
David F. Votaw Endowment Ryan Ballard
Dawn Breihan Memorial Endowed Scholarship for Health and Human Performance Melissa Ann Lopez
Dean's Scholarship Award Alexandra Dean
Delta Kappa Gamma Scholarship Jennifer Robuck
Dorothy Boyd Memorial Endowment Fabiola Martinez
Dorothy Boyd Memorial Endowment Jennifer Robuck
Ed & Linda Burkhardt Endowed Scholarship Isaac Warren
Elizabeth Ortiz Flournoy Scholarship Magdalena Camarillo
Elizabeth Ortiz Flournoy Scholarship Munirah Foster
Elizabeth Ortiz Flournoy Scholarship Brian Gray
Elizabeth Ortiz Flournoy Scholarship Kristin Viramontes
Elizabeth Ortiz Flournoy Scholarship Megan Waters
Ella Kolbe Scholarship in Elementary Education Darcy Walters
Emmett L. & Carolyl Korff Education Scholarship Ashley Moore
Empress Y. Zedler Endowment Cassandra Hermann
Fred C. & Allene Preuss Willard Scholarship Catherine Obermeier
Garden of Achievement Scholarship Emily Cummings
Gertrude Evelyn Herder-Shafer Endowed Scholarship Kristie Olivares
Hazel McCanne Endowment Abigail Ruiz
Henrietta H. Avent Endowment Emily Cummings
Henrietta H. Avent Endowment Hector Garza
Henrietta H. Avent Endowment Danielle Gatian
Henrietta H. Avent Endowment Katelyn James
Henrietta H. Avent Endowment Melissa Lopez
Henrietta H. Avent Endowment Jordon Masek
Henrietta H. Avent Endowment Vivian Nguyen
Henrietta H. Avent Endowment Gregory Nkwocha
Henrietta H. Avent Endowment Clint Potter
Henrietta H. Avent Endowment Joseph Ruiz
Henrietta H. Avent Endowment Karli Sembera
Henrietta H. Avent Endowment Kimberly Smith
Henrietta H. Avent Endowment Shelby Smith
Henrietta H. Avent Endowment Tiffany Stokes
Irma Bruce Memorial Endowment Kara Beach
J. Lloyd Rogers Family Scholarship Alexandrea Hodge-Ratliff
J. Lloyd Rogers Family Scholarship Marlina Maske
James Patterson Teacher Education Scholarship Alexandra Alldredge
James Patterson Teacher Education Scholarship Abigail Crotts
James Patterson Teacher Education Scholarship Mariely Herrera
James Patterson Teacher Education Scholarship Nguyen Huyenchau
James Patterson Teacher Education Scholarship Ke'Ana Jones
James Patterson Teacher Education Scholarship Yolivette Vivas
James Patterson Teacher Education Scholarship Baleigh Whitman
James Patterson Teacher Education Scholarship Mathew Zuniga
James Stnfield Memorial Scholarship Zachary Soto
James Warren Ballard Endowed Scholarship in Counseling Elizabeth Romig
Janice Moon Kolbe Scholarship in the College of Education Sarah Nelson
Janice Moon Kolbe Scholarship in the College of Education Angela White
Jessie Helen Haag Endowment Ashley Cureton
Jessie Helen Haag Endowment Christina Englehart
Jessie Helen Haag Endowment Jennifer Evans
Jessie Helen Haag Endowment Kelsey Olson
Jessie Helen Haag Endowment Shannan Rojas
Jessie Helen Haag Endowment Johnathan Smith
Jessie Helen Haag Endowment Kimberly Smith
Jessie Helen Haag Endowment Koreena Villarreal
John Garland Flowers Memorial Endowment Laura Dillard
Johnston-Wendler Scholarship Taylor Bradbury
Johnston-Wendler Scholarship Tyler Purcell
Joyce Barrett Reasoner Endowed Scholarship Elizabeth Spencer
Julia Victor and Leslie Carlisle McDonald Endowment Kaylie McGrath
Julia Victor and Leslie Carlisle McDonald Endowment Taylor Spradling
Kathryn E. Motheral Endowment Jessica Chrastecky
Kathryn E. Motheral Endowment Rose Griffith
Kathryn E. Motheral Endowment Jeannette Hinueber
Kathryn E. Motheral Endowment Marci Johnson
Kathryn E. Motheral Endowment Erin Rodriguez
Kathryn E. Motheral Endowment Taylor Winfield
Lesley Jones Graduate Fellowship Jessica Grogan
Lieskovsky Endowed Scholarship Hollie Salazar
Lieskovsky Endowed Scholarship Eunice Salinas
Lieskovsky Endowed Scholarship Kristin Taylor
Mabelle Umland Purcell Endowment Breck Holman
Martin Juel Endowment Sarah Wilson
Mary Jane Hamilton Memorial Presidential Endowment Erin Griffin
Mary Jane Hamilton Memorial Presidential Endowment Marisa Spencer
Mary Pavlu Gillar Scholarship Rosa Conde
Michael Abbott Graduate Scholarship Melanie Solis
Nell and Dexter Hoover Endowed Scholarship in Education Katelyn James
Preston T. Bowling Scholarship Jillian Atkins
Preston T. Bowling Scholarship Mackenzie Hirt
Preston T. Bowling Scholarship Jenae Rhoades
R.K. Shafer Education Endowment Oscar Escarcega
Ralph F. Herder Endowed Scholarship Miranda Quiroz
Raymond Cavness President's Endowed Scholarship Megan Harber
Roena Hughson Memorial Endowment Cecelia Christiansen
San Marcos Association of Retired Teachers Scholarship Leslie Ables
San Marcos Association of Retired Teachers Scholarship Breck Holman
Sandee Marshall Abbott Endowed Scholarship Fund Kayla Giegler
Tague-Vaughn Endowed Scholarship for Recreation Jordan Edwards
Tague-Vaughn Endowed Scholarship for Recreation Shaylyn Miller
Tague-Vaughn Endowed Scholarship for Recreation Emily Young
Texas Society Daughters American Revolution Scholarship Amanda Pesek
William M. Bechtol Graduate Fellowship for Teaching Regina Campos
William T. Tilton Scholarship Sabrina Rodriguez
Scholarship 2012-2013 Recipients
A+ Federal Credit Union Scholarship Pamela Edwards
Alison Helene Jacobs Memorial Scholarship Ashley Moore
Anita Ogdee Byington Memorial Scholarship Dusti Sheffield
Anita Ogdee Byington Memorial Scholarship Alexander Wright
Cecil D. & Rosalie N. Strickland Claire Hudgeons
David F. Votaw Endowment William Dixon
Dean's Scholarship Award Daniel Busby
Dean's Scholarship Award Jenna Lorentsen
Dean's Scholarship Award Amanda Scanio
Delta Kappa Gamma Sarah Vaughn
Dorothy Boyd Memorial Endowment Kristin Taylor
Ed & Linda Burkhardt Endowed Scholarship Breck Holman
Emmett L. & Carolyl Korff Education Scholarship Kristin Fettes
Empress Y. Zedler Endowment Rachel Kiecke
Fred C. & Allene Preuss Willard Scholarship Katherine Moffett
Gertrude Evelyn Herder-Shafer Endowed Scholarship Maria Jaimes
Grace Parker Voigt Endowed Scholarship Eboni Long
Hazel McCanne Endowment Laura Bonnell
Henrietta H. Avent Endowment Leslie Anne Ables
Henrietta H. Avent Endowment Melissa Lopez
Henrietta H. Avent Endowment Charly Trepanier
Irma Bruce Memorial Endowment Brooke Holzapfel
J. Lloyd Rogers Family Scholarship Harrison Johnson
J. Lloyd Rogers Family Scholarship Christie Sepulveda
J. Lloyd Rogers Family Scholarship Patricia Villarreal
Janice Moon Kolbe Scholarship in the College of Education Rachel Perez
Janice Moon Kolbe Scholarship in the College of Education Miranda Quiroz
Jessie Helen Haag Jossie Vistins
Johnston-Wendler Scholarship Michelle Fietek
Johnston-Wendler Scholarship Clara Nollkamper
Julia Victor and Leslie Carlisle McDonald Endowment Crystie Hooker
Kathryn E. Motheral Endowment Stacee Arbour
Lesley Jones Graduate Fellowship Jessica Grogan
Lieskovsky Endowed Scholarship Samantha De La Cruz
Lieskovsky Endowed Scholarship Christina Lomeli
Lieskovsky Endowed Scholarship Rebecca Wentz
Mabelle Umland Purcell Charlie Anderson
Martin Juel Endowment Nicole Griffith
Mary Jane Hamilton Memorial Presidential Endowment Kirby Jan
Mary Jane Hamilton Memorial Presidential Endowment Ashley Rush
Mary Pavlu Gillar Scholarship Sarah Zimmerman
Merrick Endowment Carmen A. Barrera
Merrick Endowment Erica M. Baty
Merrick Endowment Elise D. Benage
Merrick Endowment Michael T. Deatherage
Merrick Endowment Stancy K. Denney
Merrick Endowment Jodie A. Estes
Merrick Endowment Dixie D. Gonzales
Merrick Endowment Allison R. Hallmark
Merrick Endowment Erik M. Hauck
Merrick Endowment Ashley A. Hugghins
Merrick Endowment Ashley R. James
Merrick Endowment Jonas T. Farrar
Merrick Endowment Tammy K. Krotz
Merrick Endowment Renae K. McMarion
Merrick Endowment Kristyn N. Milam
Merrick Endowment Elvira A. Moreno
Merrick Endowment Ashley R. Particka
Merrick Endowment Christopher B. Plummer
Merrick Endowment Sarina M. Slentz
Merrick Endowment Evelyn D. Vences
Merrick Endowment Thomas M. Williams
Merrick Endowment Francine M. Boyter
Merrick Endowment Erika R. Chody
Merrick Endowment Trina M. Cox
Merrick Endowment Mallory M. Davis
Merrick Endowment Ashley M. Donnelly
Merrick Endowment Michelle E. Fietek
Merrick Endowment Javier H. Gonzales
Merrick Endowment Kelly L. Goodman
Merrick Endowment Megan A. Huerta
Merrick Endowment Mallory N. Kirkland
Merrick Endowment Kaitlin B. Kunetz
Merrick Endowment Stephanie M. Limon
Merrick Endowment Emily A. Lynch
Merrick Endowment Colleen M. McCulla-Thomas
Merrick Endowment Amanda M. Ogan
Merrick Endowment John H. Peterson
Merrick Endowment Jessica D. Reeger Cordova
Merrick Endowment Marisa L. Soto
Merrick Endowment Dorothea A. Thomas
Michael L. Abbott Graduate Scholarship in Education Administration Erika Pozo
Nell and Dexter Hoover Endowed Scholarship in Education Lauren Samaniego
Patricia Fertsch Beck Education Scholarship Deirdre Davenport
Ralph F. Herder Endowed Scholarship Sarah Vierus
Raymond Cavness President's Endowed Scholarship Cynthia Fowler
Roena Hughson Memorial Endowment Charly Trepanier
San Marcos Association of Retired Teachers Jeannie Schaefer
San Marcos Association of Retired Teachers Janet Suarez
Sandee Marshall Abbott Endowed Scholarship Fund Ana Mar Benavides
Tague-Vaughn Endowed Scholarship for Recreation Shelby Jackson
Texas Society Daughters American Revolution Scholarship Kayla Giegler
William M. Bechtol Graduate Fellowship for Teaching Mary Ellen Chrzanowski
William T. Tilton Rachel K. Herzog
Scholarship 2011-12 Recipients
A+ Credit Union Scholarship Jennifer Christopher
Alison Helene Jacobs Memorial Scholarship Sally Moody
Anita Ogdee Byington Memorial Scholarship Carolyn Andrews
Bobby Roberts Scholarship Fund Jacinta Scruggs
Cecil D. & Rosalie N. Strickland Rachael Witaker
Dean's Scholarship Award Charlie Anderson
Dean's Scholarship Award Stacee Arbour
Dean's Scholarship Award Devon Dinkens
Dean's Scholarship Award Cynovia Hall
Dean's Scholarship Award Rebekah Polcyn
Dorothy Boyd Memorial Endowment Kathryn Harper
Ed & Linda Burkhardt Endowed Scholarship Martha Zuniga
Ella Kolbe Scholarship in Elementary Education Megan Cejka
Emmett L. & Carolyl Korff Education Scholarship Lindsay Collyer
Empress Y. Zedler Endowment Cecilia Trujillo
Fred C. & Allene Preuss Willard Scholarship Ashley Randall
Garden of Achievement Scholarship Nathan Muehlstein
Grace Parker Voigt Endowed Scholarship Tiffany Alvaro
Henrietta H. Avent Edowment Leslie Ables
Henrietta H. Avent Edowment William Cafferata, Jr.
Henrietta H. Avent Edowment Breck Holman
Irma Bruce Memorial Endowment Ainsley Hall
J. Lloyd Rogers Family Scholarship Lesley Achterberg
J. Lloyd Rogers Family Scholarship Jaclyn Ballesteros
Janice Moon Kolbe Scholarship in the College of Education Ashely Stager
Jessie Helen Haag Brittany Cox
Jessie Helen Haag Jennifer White
John Garland Flowers Memorial Endowment Mary Zuniga
Johnston-Wendler Scholarship Joanie Mauerman
Joyce Barrett Reasoner Endowed Scholarship Kelsie Simpson
Julia Victor and Leslie Carlisle McDonald Endowment Whitney Brabant
Kathryn E. Motheral Endowment Adrian De La Cruz
Lesley Jones Graduate Fellowship Bailey Baker
Martin Juel Endowment Nicholas Giarrusso
Mary Jane Hamilton Memorial Presidential Endowment Samantha De La Cruz
Mary Pavlu Gillar Scholarship Pamela Pritchard
Michael L. Abbott Graduate Scholarship in Education Administration Geleana Alston
Nell and Dexter Hoover Endowed Scholarship in Education Christina Gilmore
Patricia Fertsch Beck Education Scholarship Candice Foster
R. K. Shafer Education Endowment Laura Koch
Ralph F. Herder Endowed Scholarship Jennifer Whitten
Raymond Cavness President's Endowed Scholarship Clarissa Westbrook
Roena Hughson Memorial Endowment Erica Rodriguez
San Marcos Assn. of Retired Teachers Whitley Bone
San Marcos Assn. of Retired Teachers Bethany Hart
San Marcos Assn. of Retired Teachers Jessica Loccisano
Sandee Marshall Abbott Endowed Scholarship Fund Dorothea Thomas
Tague-Vaughn Endowed Scholarship for Recreation Andrea Durant
Texas Society Daughters American Revolution Scholarship Kathryn Harper
William G. Baskin Elementary Education Scholarship Kayla Breedlove-Willis
William M. Bechtol Graduate Fellowship for Teaching Anissa Madrill
William T. Tilton Amanda Rodriguez
Scholarship 2009-2010 Recipients
Anita Ogdee Byington Memorial Michelle Stookey
Bessie Ray Liddell Schuchard Hedda Barber
Cecil D. & Rosalie N Strickland Jessica Andrew
David F. Votaw Endowed Iffat Jabeen
Dean's Scholarship Award Alex Barrientes
Dean's Scholarship Award Mina Benjamin
Dean's Scholarship Award Georgina Courtey
Dean's Scholarship Award Crystal Dinges
Dean's Scholarship Award Nicholas Fowler
Dean's Scholarship Award Stephanie Heinchon
Dean's Scholarship Award Erin McAlister
Dean's Scholarship Award Nathan Pless
Dean's Scholarship Award Jeremiah Thomas
Dean's Scholarship Award Andrew Williams
Dorothy Boyd Cherith Valdez
Empress Y. Zedler Endowed Scholarship Jessica Floyd
Empress Y. Zedler Endowed Scholarship Elisabeth Ortegon
Henrietta H. Avent Endowment Elisabeth Kozel
Henrietta H. Avent Endowment Chantelle Velasquez
Irma Bruce Mindy Eschenburg
Julia Victor and Leslie Carlisle McDonald Angela Jensen
Julia Victor and Leslie Carlisle McDonald Veronica Puentes
Kathryn E. Motheral Susan McFarland
Mabelle Umland Purcell James Abra
Martin Juel Fellowship Tyree Iversen
Raymond Cavness President's Endowed Scholarship Claire Seymour
Roena Hughson Miyaka Griffith
Tague-Vaughn Endowed Scholarship for Recreation Amanda Mounsey
William M. Bechtol Justin Hefner
Scholarship  2008-2009 Recipients
Grace Parker Voigt Debra Andrews
J. Lloyd Rogers Raymond Buhay
Empress Y. Zedler Endowed Scholarship Elizabeth Cage
Anita Ogdee Byington Memorial Scholarship Leticia Cameron
Johnston-Wendler Yvette Campbell
Mabelle Umland Purcell Yvette Cantu
Kathryn E. Motheral Juanita Castillo
Ralph F. Herder Jean Chirboga
Irma Bruce TammyChristofferson
Julia Victor and Leslie Carlisle McDonald Scholarship Katherine Cottom
Sandra Marshall Abbott Carley Desousa
Lesley Jones Haley Dorris
Hazel McCanne Edowment Audrey Estupinan
San Marcos Association of Retired Teachers Sarah Ferlito
J. Lloyd Rogers Charles Fletcher
Henrietta H. Avent Edowment Dixie Gaona
Irma Bruce Rocio Gonzalez Hinojosa
Bobby Roberts Scholarship Fund Angela Greer
Julia Victor and Leslie Carlisle McDonald Scholarship Summer Hadley
Julia Victor and Leslie Carlisle McDonald Scholarship Brittney Harper
Henrietta H. Avent Edowment Megan Haynes
Johnston-Wendler Chelsey Hettrick
Anita Ogdee Byington Memorial Scholarship Nissa Hotchkiss
Michael L. Abbott Gabriel Jeantete
J. Lloyd Rogers Pedro Jimenez
Anita Ogdee Byington Memorial Scholarship Courtney Jordan
John Garland Flowers Jennifer Kemmy
Johnston-Wendler Lacy Kline
Julia Victor and Leslie Carlisle McDonald Scholarship Jill Kloesel
Ed & Linda Burkhardt Endowed Scholarship Haley Koop
Cecil D. & Rosalie N. Strickland Khanh Le
Martin Juel Fellowship Annie Lowe
Mary Jane Hamilton Julianne Matuscha
Anita Ogdee Byington Memorial Scholarship Susan McFarland
Julia Victor and Leslie Carlisle McDonald Scholarship Kate McIntyre
Anita Ogdee Byington Memorial Scholarship Janet Mergist
Anita Ogdee Byington Memorial Scholarship Andrea Meyer
Fred & Allene Preuss Willard Kristina Milledge
Dorothy Boyd Melinda Moulder
Anita Ogdee Byington Memorial Scholarship Amanda Mueller
Mary Pavlu Gillar Jennifer Mullins
Pollard Scholarship Diana Navarro
Emmett L. & Carolyl Korff Heather Ott
R. K. Shafer Jessica Peterson
Irma Bruce Veronica Puentes
Nell and Dexter Hoover Adrianne Raff
Alison Helene Jacobs Memorial Scholarship Blake Ramsey
Roena Hughson Kate Reyes
Texas Society DAR Katherine Rigsby
R. K. Shafer Paul Ruiz
Johnston-Wendler Kim Scheffer
Bessie Ray Liddell Schuchard Vanessa Silva
Irma Bruce Abianna Smith
Alison Helene Jacobs Memorial Scholarship Jennifer Smith
Ethel Wyatt Sarah Strub
Fred & Allene Preuss Willard Stephanie Sult
Patricia Fertsch Beck Education Lauren Syrinek
J. Lloyd Rogers Akihito Tajima
William M. Bechtol Jeremiah Thomas
Julia Victor and Leslie Carlisle McDonald Scholarship Sherie A. Tucker
J. Lloyd Rogers Scott Whitener