Skip to Content

College of Education Faculty and Staff

Dean's Office

Alejandra Arismendez-Lengefeld - Staff  
Research Coordinator  
ED 2143  
(512) 245-5543  
Emma Carberry - Staff  
Outreach Coordinator  
ED 2011  
(512) 245-8504  
Sonya Evans - Staff  
Administrative Asst III  
ED  
(512) 245-2150  
Ruben Garza - Faculty  
Asst Dean, College  
ED 3020  
(512) 245-8492  
Maggie B Hutchins-Wagner - Staff  
Research Coordinator  
ED 2134  
(512) 245-2041  
Jon Lasser - Faculty  
Professor  
ED 4036  
(512) 245-3413  
Michael P O'Malley - Staff  
Dean, Education  
ED 2001  
(512) 245-2150  
Jasmine Elizabeth Phelps - Staff  
Academic Budget Specialist  
ED 2001  
(512) 245-1276  
Melissa Skasik - Staff  
Administrative Asst II  
ED 2001  
(512) 245-2610  
Donya Leah Villarreal - Staff  
Sr Admin Asst  
ED 2001  
(512) 245-2150  
Patrice Werner - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
ED 2001  
(512) 245-2150  

Department of Curriculum and Instruction

Taylor W Acee - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
ASBN 401C  
(512) 245-7903  
Jeannie Marie Aguilar - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Sharon Boehm Ahrens - Faculty  
Teacher Fellow  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Roxane Cuellar Allsup - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
ED 3013  
(512) 245-7486  
Debra Armentrout - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Sonya Lee Armstrong - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
ASBN 401A  
(512) 245-7789  
Gwynne Ellen Ash - Faculty  
Professor  
ED 3019  
(512) 245-8068  
Lori Czop Assaf - Faculty  
Professor  
ED 3051  
(512) 245-9163  
Christy Rose Austin - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Mary K Balcer - Faculty  
Lecturer  
 
(512) 245-7880  
Orphalinda Bazan - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
William Milton Bechtol Jr. - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Glenna M Billingsley - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
ED 3011  
(512) 245-3110  
Christopher Dudley Bogner - Staff  
Systems Support Spec I  
ED ED 2119 / ASBN 409  
(512) 245-4878  
Nathan Bond - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
ED 3024  
(512) 245-3098  
Michele Marie Breeden - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Maneka Deanna Brooks - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
ED 3029  
(512) 245-7751  
Jodi M Brooks - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Vanessa Ellouise Brown - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Barbara Levene Cade - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Sheena L Campbell - Staff  
Administrative Asst II  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Pita Maria Canales - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Alice V Castillo - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Roy Michael Cave - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Terri Cearley-Key - Faculty  
Senior Lecturer  
ED 3075  
(512) 245-2375  
Anita J Chaney - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Stephen P Ciullo - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
ED 3012  
(512) 245-1370  
Susan Benzinger Clark - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Kiyomi Sanchez-Suzuki Colegrove - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
ED 3032  
(512) 245-3839  
Kristina Henry Collins - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
ED 3028  
(512) 245-1034  
Alyson Alexander Collins - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
ED 3009  
(512) 245-8389  
Dena M Crook - Faculty  
Senior Lecturer  
AVRY  
(512) 716-4500  
Lora W Darden - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Katy Elaine Davenport - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 1031  
(512) 245-7892  
Laura L Davis - Faculty  
Senior Lecturer  
ED 3045  
(512) 245-3701  
Barbara H Davis - Faculty  
Professor Emeritus  
ED 3036  
(512) 245-3701  
Carol Delaney - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
ED 3022  
(512) 245-2044  
Cheryll I Dennis - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
AVRY 464F  
(512) 716-4533  
Gail Dickinson - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
ASBN 203  
(512) 245-0393  
Ellen Duchaine - Faculty  
Senior Lecturer  
ED 3060  
(512) 245-1694  
Laura Duhon - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
ED 3082  
(512) 245-4127  
Jennifer Len Dunn - Faculty  
Teacher Fellow  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Daphne Jane Everman - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2109  
(512) 245-8087  
Kathleen E Fite - Faculty  
Professor  
ED 3018  
(512) 245-3103  
Carlton Fong - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
ASBN 401  
(512) 245-5042  
Shelly Forsythe - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
ED 3007  
(512) 245-3339  
Jesse S Gainer - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
ED 3067A  
(512) 245-3534  
Marisa Saenz Garcia - Faculty  
Teacher Fellow  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-2157  
Patsy Joyce Goodwin - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Deborah M Gorence - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Rita Louise Goudeau - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Cynthia Anne Griggs - Faculty  
Teacher Fellow  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Dena Lynn Guerrero - Staff  
Administrative Asst II  
ASBN 401  
(512) 245-6839  
Sha-Lyn Habermacher - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Pam Harris - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Shiidon Hawley - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-2157  
Becca Hemenway - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2122  
(512) 245-3701  
Judy Herington - Staff  
Administrative Asst III  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-2042  
Alison C Hock - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3036  
(512) 245-3701  
Russell B Hodges - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
ASBN 401G  
(512) 245-7922  
Jodi P Holschuh - Faculty  
Chair - Professor  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-2157  
Douglas Holschuh - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
ED 3065  
(512) 245-7904  
Mary Elizabeth Hudson - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Mary Esther Huerta - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
ED 3015  
(512) 245-3099  
Ann B Ikels - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
James Patrick Jackson - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
AVRY 464  
(512) 716-4500  
Julie Jackson - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
AVRY 464  
(512) 716-4500  
Cynthia C Jacob - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Katrina McDonald Jansky - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Kristi Kaye Jeffcoat - Faculty  
Teacher Fellow  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-2157  
Michelle Chlumsky Jeffers - Faculty  
Teacher Fellow  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Cheryl Smith Jobes - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Marcus Wayne Johnson - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
ED 3030  
(512) 245-8762  
Joan C Jones - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-7880  
Tracey Jones - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Patricia L Jones - Faculty  
Lecturer  
 
 
Elaine Jones - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Michael Kamen - Faculty  
Lecturer  
AVRY 464  
(512) 716-4500  
Isabella Michelle Key - Staff  
Grant Clerk  
ED 3045  
(512) 245-3701  
Timothy A Kinard - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
ED 3067B  
(512) 245-6382  
Jeffry Todd King - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2124  
(512) 245-6477  
Kathryn Angelle Klepac - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-2157  
Cheryl Lynn Koury - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Michelle Therese Kuhn - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Russ Lang - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
ED 3008A  
(512) 245-2065  
Nancy L Langerock - Faculty  
Senior Lecturer  
AVRY 464  
(512) 716-4560  
Katherine Elise Ledbetter-Cho - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 1023  
(512) 245-7892  
Kathryn S Lee - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
 
(512) 245-8680  
Tamara Denise Lind - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Minda M Lopez - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
ED 3023  
(512) 245-3096  
Blanca Teresa Loya - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3064  
(512) 245-7968  
Luz A Maldonado - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3031  
(512) 245-6410  
Lynn A Masterson - Faculty  
Senior Lecturer  
AVRY 464  
(512) 716-4500  
Matt A Matthys - Faculty  
Lecturer  
AVRY 464  
(512) 716-4500  
Judy A McClain - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Glenda A McDougal - Faculty  
Teacher Fellow  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Chaitra Shanel McGrew - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Nancy Ann McMillen-Hudak - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Paul Mencke - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3063  
(512) 245-4101  
Martin Mendoza - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Julia Meritt - Faculty  
Senior Lecturer  
ED 3026  
(512) 245-4388  
Christopher Lee Milk - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2110  
(512) 245-1201  
Kurt Eugene Moede - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Barbara Morrison - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Luz Alba Murillo Benjumea - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
ED 3076  
(512) 245-8196  
Sandra Murillo-Sutterby - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3080  
(512) 245-5658  
Judy L Murray - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Angela Marie Nelson - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Tara Ann Newman - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3073  
(512) 245-2299  
Sharon F O'Neal - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
AVRY 464  
(512) 716-4558  
Patricia Ann O'Rourke - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Abbe Anne Priestly Oden - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Jo Beth Oestreich - Faculty  
Senior Lecturer  
ELA 340  
(512) 245-3827  
Jan Opella - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Diane M Osborne - Staff  
Grant Secretary  
ED 3055  
(512) 245-3680  
Rebecca Lyn Papesh Manning - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Emily Miller Payne - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
ASBN 401E  
(512) 245-5006  
Yolanda C Peca - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3079  
(512) 245-6705  
Katie E Peterson - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3078  
(512) 245-3087  
Carolyn Dianne Pierce - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Charise N Pimentel - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
ED 3014  
(512) 245-3678  
Kimbroly Andrews Pool - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Jennifer Porterfield - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2108  
(512) 245-6006  
Denise D Potter - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Amy Katharine Privott - Faculty  
Teacher Fellow  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Mary Abon Ramirez - Faculty  
Teacher Fellow  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Amber M Reue - Faculty  
Teacher Fellow  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-2157  
Yolanda Reyes - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3034  
(512) 245-3079  
Philip M Riley Jr. - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Rebecca Fontenot Kephart Saladino - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Jane M Saunders - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
ED 3057  
(512) 245-1512  
Brenda K Scheuermann - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
ED 3050  
(512) 245-2267  
Kristin Shree Seibel - Faculty  
Teacher Fellow  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-2157  
Cayenne Shpall - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Juanita M Silva - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
ED 3033  
(512) 245-1869  
Patrick Smith - Faculty  
Professor  
ED 3017  
(512) 245-1604  
Patricia L Smith - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Diane Spear - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Heather Steen - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Liz Stephens - Faculty  
Professor Emerita  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Alicia Amanda Stewart - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Laura Lee Deschon Stroud - Faculty  
Lecturer  
AVRY 464  
(512) 716-4500  
Emily Kyung Jin Suh - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
ASBN 401D  
(512) 245-3100  
Marlyse Beaty Summer - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Emily J Summers - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
ASBN 401F  
(512) 245-1743  
Courtney Grace Talley - Faculty  
Teacher Fellow  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Cathy Thomas - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
ED 3054  
(512) 245-0729  
Tamera Lynn Roe Tidwell - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Michael Rhea Turner - Staff  
Grant Coordinator  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-2157  
Nancy Valdez-Gainer - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Amy Michelle Velchoff - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Susan Field Waite - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
ED 3016  
(512) 245-3084  
Jo A Webber - Faculty  
Professor Emerita  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
MacKenzie Raye Wicker - Staff  
Program Staff  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Deirdre Aurora Williams - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Naomi Wilson - Staff  
Administrative Asst III  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-2157  
Christina L Wiswell - Faculty  
Lecturer  
AVRY 464  
(512) 716-4500  
Jason S Woolery - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 3044  
(512) 245-3701  
Maria Diana Young - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  
Teresa L Zapp - Faculty  
Senior Lecturer  
ED 3075  
(512) 245-7727  
Jill Marie Zibelin - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 2016  
(512) 245-7880  

Department of Health and Human Performance

Jennifer N Ahrens - Faculty  
Clinical Assistant Professor  
JOW A151  
(512) 245-2908  
Alezandra Aleman - Staff  
Special Purpose Worker  
JOW RM. A116  
(512) 245-2959  
Lonny Alexander - Faculty  
Lecturer  
 
 
Jason D Arredondo - Staff  
Administrative Asst II  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2936  
Abby Arrington - Staff  
Staff Specialist  
JOW RM. A-116  
(512) 245-2959  
Bev Averyt - Faculty  
Lecturer  
 
(512) 245-2561  
Stephen A Awoniyi - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
JOW A157  
(512) 245-1313  
Daniel G Baker - Faculty  
Senior Lecturer  
JOW 136A  
(512) 245-2957  
Allison Kate Beazley - Staff  
Program Staff  
JOW RM. A-116  
(512) 245-2959  
Stacey H Bender - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Rose Berglund - Faculty  
Lecturer  
JOWX A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Jessica Lea Burke - Faculty  
Lecturer  
JOW X110  
(512) 245-7938  
Marla E Burns - Faculty  
Lecturer  
LBJ  
(512) 245-2392  
Teri Lyn Carter - Faculty  
Lecturer  
JOW JOWX103  
(512) 245-2561  
Karina Yazmin Centeno - Staff  
Staff Specialist  
JOW RM. A-116  
(512) 245-2959  
Alexis Anne Chambers - Faculty  
Lecturer  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Muctarr Conteh - Staff  
Staff Specialist  
JOW A-116  
(512) 245-2959  
Anthony Deringer - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Mary Odum Dixon - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-8304  
Darcy Downey - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
JOW A135  
(512) 245-2980  
Amy Lee Marlow Esmiol - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Chelsea Kay Faerber - Faculty  
Lecturer  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Jim Farnsworth - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
JOW A127  
(512) 245-2939  
Ann Elizabeth Flink - Staff  
Special Purpose Worker  
CDC  
(512) 245-2621  
Missy Fraser - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
JOW A126  
(512) 245-4373  
Marina Esmeralda Garcia - Faculty  
Lecturer  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Jo Ann Garcia - Staff  
Laundry Equipment Operator  
JOW D103  
(512) 245-2960  
Mary B Gilbert - Faculty  
Lecturer  
BWL  
 
Andrea Lee Green - Faculty  
Lecturer  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Kent Griffin - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Jennifer Leigh Haden - Staff  
Staff Specialist  
JOW RM. A-116  
(512) 245-2959  
Victoria Hallman - Faculty  
Lecturer  
JOW  
(512) 245-2561  
Michelle Hamilton - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
JOW A156  
(512) 245-2561  
Sandy J Handsel - Staff  
Administrative Asst II  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2959  
Rod A Harter - Faculty  
Professor  
JOW A132  
(512) 245-2972  
Megan B Haynes - Faculty  
Senior Lecturer  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-6338  
Mylana Winifred Hearn - Staff  
Staff Specialist  
JOW RM. A--116  
(512) 245-2959  
Sandra E Heath - Faculty  
Lecturer  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Carla J Heffner - Faculty  
Senior Lecturer  
JOW 176  
(512) 245-2980  
Marcus Hendry - Staff  
Facility Coordinator  
JOW A129  
(512) 245-2941  
Janet S Hodges - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Jeff M Housman - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
JOW A122  
(512) 245-1314  
Stacy Denise Hunter - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Marieta Hutchison - Faculty  
Lecturer  
 
(512) 245-2561  
Minjoon Ji - Faculty  
Visiting Scholar  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
John K Johnson - Faculty  
Lecturer  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2392  
Junhyoung Kim - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
JOW A134  
(512) 245-8047  
Kelly Lou King - Staff  
Staff Specialist  
JOW RM. A-116  
(512) 245-2959  
Lindsay Erin Kipp - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Duane V Knudson - Faculty  
Professor  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Michelle Kraft - Faculty  
Lecturer  
 
 
Mary Jo Land - Staff  
Systems Support Spec II  
JOW A117  
(512) 245-2320  
Yazmin Lara - Staff  
Program Staff  
JOW RM. A-116  
(512) 245-2959  
Marty Leonard - Faculty  
Senior Lecturer  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2948  
Yumeng Li - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
JOW A150  
(512) 245-2561  
Lyn G Litchke - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
JOW A153  
(512) 245-2951  
Ting Liu - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
JOW A127  
(512) 245-8259  
Kelsey Anne Longoria - Staff  
Program Staff  
JOW RM. A-116  
(512) 245-2959  
Renee Angelique Lonon - Staff  
Program Staff  
JOW A-116  
(512) 245-2959  
Michal Anne Lord - Faculty  
Senior Lecturer  
 
 
Rebecca Maree Manning - Faculty  
Lecturer  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Matt McAllister - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Lindsay Nicole McClune - Faculty  
Lecturer  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Kevin W McCurdy - Faculty  
Professor  
JOW A152  
(512) 245-7137  
Jacquelyn McDonald - Faculty  
Clinical Assistant Professor  
JOW A142  
(512) 245-7944  
Karen S Meaney - Faculty  
Chair - Professor  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Larissa Shivon Mello - Staff  
Administrative Asst II  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Joni A Mettler - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
JOW  
(512) 245-2561  
Celeste Anne Monforton - Faculty  
Lecturer  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Jenn Murphy - Staff  
Coord, Adult Fitness  
JOW  
(512) 245-2561  
Natalie Louise Myers - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Jorge Jesus Negrete - Staff  
Staff Specialist  
JOW RM. A-116  
(512) 245-2959  
Megan Emily Newhouse-Bailey - Faculty  
Lecturer  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Tamlynn Dawn Niemietz - Staff  
Staff Specialist  
JOW RM. A-116  
(512) 245-2959  
Margarita Elizabeth Ortega - Faculty  
Lecturer  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Kirk Painter - Faculty  
Lecturer  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Robert B Pankey - Faculty  
Professor Emeritus  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Kyle Turner Patek - Faculty  
Lecturer  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Jovany Josue Perez - Staff  
Program Staff  
JOW RM. A-116  
(512) 245-2959  
Colleen Amanda Phelps - Staff  
Staff Specialist  
JOW RM. A-116  
(512) 245-2959  
Alayna Joyce Puckett - Faculty  
Lecturer  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Renee Rainey - Faculty  
Lecturer  
JOW A108X  
(512) 245-8062  
Jenny Ramirez - Staff  
Stores Clerk I  
JOW B122  
(512) 245-7617  
Dawn M Robarts - Faculty  
Senior Lecturer  
JOW 143  
(512) 245-8014  
Ricky Lewis Robbins - Faculty  
Lecturer  
 
(512) 245-2561  
Megan Leigh Sivek - Staff  
Program Staff  
JOW RM. A-116  
(512) 245-2959  
Kali Lynn Skaare - Staff  
Program Staff  
JOW RM. A-116  
(512) 245-2959  
Maureen M Smith - Faculty  
Senior Lecturer  
JOW A128  
(512) 245-7754  
John Cameron Sneed - Faculty  
Lecturer  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Kathryn R Snow - Faculty  
Lecturer  
JOW  
(512) 245-2561  
Sunny Christen Summers - Staff  
Staff Specialist  
JOW  
(512) 245-2959  
Carolyn Swearingen - Faculty  
Senior Lecturer  
JOW A208  
(512) 245-1972  
Allie Thomas - Faculty  
Senior Lecturer  
JOW A173  
(512) 245-2383  
Robert Roy Vesseliza Jr. - Faculty  
Lecturer  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
John L Walker - Faculty  
Professor  
JOW 107  
(512) 245-8106  
Britney K Webb - Faculty  
Senior Lecturer  
JOW A125  
(512) 245-7897  
Jessica Elisabeth Weese - Faculty  
Lecturer  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Patricia E Werner - Faculty  
Lecturer  
 
 
David C Wiley - Faculty  
Professor  
JOW 121  
(512) 245-2946  
Ron Williams Jr. - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Pam Wuestenberg - Faculty  
Senior Lecturer  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2561  
Jessica Denise Youngs - Staff  
Non-Exempt Specialist  
JOW RM. A-116  
(512) 245-2959  
Martin Zavala - Staff  
Administrative Asst III  
JOW A116  
(512) 245-2937  
Jo An M Zimmermann-Somoza - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
JOW A175  
(512) 245-1973  

Department of Counseling, Leadership, Adult Education, School Psychology

Barry Joel Aidman - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
ASBS 306  
(512) 245-6033  
Pamela Alvarez - Staff  
Administrative Asst II  
ED 4012  
(512) 245-2579  
John Steven Arnold - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ASBS 306  
(512) 245-2531  
Sarah Martin Blalock - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
ED 4013  
(512) 245-1624  
Ann Brooks - Faculty  
Professor  
ASBS 323  
(512) 245-1936  
Lucio Calzada - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ASBS 306  
(512) 245-9909  
Donna Jean Calzada - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ASBS 306  
(512) 245-9909  
Tracy Kay Chiles - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 4012  
(512) 245-4012  
Denise L Collier - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ASBS 306  
(512) 245-3083  
Joellen E Coryell - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
ASBS 311  
(512) 245-1856  
Shannon Rae Dean - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
ED 4041  
(512) 245-5868  
Andrea B Dennison - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
ED 4036  
(512) 245-6473  
Kevin A Fall - Faculty  
Chair - Professor  
ED 4032  
(512) 245-3083  
Diane C Fisher - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 4037  
(512) 245-2575  
Paulina S Flasch - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
ED 4012  
(512) 245-8130  
Laura K Foster - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 4004  
(512) 245-3083  
Cheryl Lisa Fulton - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
ED 4021  
(512) 245-9848  
Jennifer H Greene-Rooks - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
ED 4012  
(512) 245-6576  
Leticia Romero Grimaldo - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED ASBS 306  
(512) 245-9909  
Miguel Guajardo - Faculty  
Professor  
ASBS 318  
(512) 245-6579  
Patricia L Guerra - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
ASBS 311  
(512) 245-4240  
Paige Haber-Curran - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
ED 4041  
(512) 245-7628  
Maria D Haiyasoso - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
ED 4012  
(512) 245-2579  
Dottie Hall - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ASBS 306  
(512) 245-9909  
Susan Patricia Hall - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
ED 4032  
(512) 245-2007  
Bergeron Harris - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
ASBS 306  
(512) 245-7481  
Shaywanna Lavonne Harris - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
ED 4021  
(512) 245-1549  
Elizabeth Hartwig - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
ED 4012  
(512) 245-3757  
Natalie Hendrix - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED ASBS 306  
(512) 245-2531  
Paul B Jantz - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
ED 4033  
(512) 245-8682  
Vanessa Joy - Faculty  
Lecturer  
 
(512) 245-2579  
James William Koschoreck - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
ASBS 306  
(512) 245-3759  
Clarena Larrotta - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
ASBS 324  
(512) 245-6288  
Sherry A Lepine - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ASBS 306  
(512) 245-9909  
Karen Laverne Lunkin - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ASBS 306  
(512) 245-9909  
Hilary Alissa Lustick - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
ASBS 321  
(512) 245-8501  
Melissa A Martinez - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
ASBS 322  
(512) 245-4587  
Leah Wilson McDill - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED  
(512) 245-2575  
Kevin Ryan Milligan - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 4012  
(512) 245-2579  
Kristy Kay Money - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 4012  
(512) 245-2579  
Marlene Therese Moriarity - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 4012  
(512) 245-2579  
Romy Morin - Staff  
Systems Support Spec II  
ED 4032  
(512) 245-7725  
Jessica Johnson O'Bleness - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ASBS 306  
(512) 245-2531  
Tiffany L Otting - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 4012  
(512) 245-2579  
Mariana Peleje Viana - Faculty  
Visiting Scholar  
ED 4032  
(512) 245-9909  
Cynthia Ann Plotts - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
ED 4044  
(512) 245-3083  
Jasmine Prince - Staff  
Administrative Asst III  
ED 4032  
(512) 245-3083  
Katie Purswell - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
ED 4012  
(512) 245-1624  
Lucy Ramirez - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 4032  
(512) 245-1325  
Robert F Reardon - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
ASBS 320  
(512) 245-3755  
Kassi L Redwine - Staff  
Administrative Asst II  
ASBS 306  
(512) 245-2531  
Scott Roberts - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 4012  
(512) 245-2579  
Monique Nicole Rodriguez - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 4012  
(512) 245-2579  
Maria De Jesus Sanchez - Staff  
Grant Senior Secretary  
ED 4021  
(512) 245-3077  
Laura Marie Shearer - Staff  
Administrative Asst II  
ASBS 306  
(512) 245-9909  
David Lynn Simmons - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ASBS 306  
(512) 245-9909  
Eric H Snader - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 4032  
(512) 245-3083  
Barbara Sparrow - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ED 4023  
(512) 245-6474  
Jeanne Montgomery Spencer - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ASBS 306  
(512) 245-9909  
Mattyna Leevore Stephens - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ASBS 306  
(512) 245-2531  
Rolf Jacob Straubhaar - Faculty  
Assistant Professor  
ASBS 306  
(512) 245-6055  
Rachel Barron Stroud - Faculty  
Lecturer  
ASBS 306  
(512) 245-2531  
Duncan Waite - Faculty  
Professor  
ASBS 328  
(512) 245-2304  
Kathy Ybanez-Llorente - Faculty  
Associate Professor  
ED 4018  
(512) 245-7985  

LBJ Institute for STEM Education and Research

John Beck Jr. - Faculty  
Program Faculty  
AVRY 462G  
(512) 716-4534  
Angie Behnke - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
ASBN 210  
(512) 245-7803  
Michelle Annette Berry - Faculty  
Lecturer of Practice  
AVRY 462B  
(512) 716-4568  
Barbie Buckner - Faculty  
Asst Professor of Practice  
AWAY  
 
Laura Cano Amaya - Faculty  
Asst Professor of Practice  
ASBN 207  
(512) 245-7802  
Stephen Paul Culivan - Faculty  
Lecturer of Practice  
AWAY  
 
Janice D Ellis - Staff  
Grant Secretary  
AVRY 464  
(512) 716-4500  
Karen L Fabac - Staff  
Grant Specialist  
AVRY 462-I  
(512) 716-4532  
Samuel Garcia Jr. - Faculty  
Asst Professor of Practice  
ASBN ASBN 208  
 
Brandon Michael Hargis - Faculty  
Lecturer of Practice  
AWAY  
 
Leslie L Huling - Faculty  
Grant Director, Faculty  
AVRY 462  
(512) 716-4531  
Susan Marie LaBarre-Kohler - Faculty  
Lecturer of Practice  
AWAY  
 
Araceli Ortiz - Faculty  
Research Associate Professor  
ASBN UNKNOWN  
(512) 245-3102  
Virginia Kay Resta - Faculty  
Associate Professor Emerita  
AVRY 462A  
(512) 716-4535  
Stacey Leigh-Bennett Sanders - Staff  
Research Coordinator  
ASBN 209  
(512) 245-1562  
Deepika Sangam - Faculty  
Asst Professor of Practice  
AVRY 462-I  
(512) 716-4531  
Steven Carter Smith - Faculty  
Lecturer of Practice  
 
(281) 792-7872  
Sara Lisa Torres - Faculty  
Lecturer of Practice  
ASBN N/A  
(512) 716-4500  
John Frederick Weis - Faculty  
Lecturer of Practice  
AWAY  
 
Anne Elizabeth Weiss - Faculty  
Asst Professor of Practice  
AVRY 452  
(512) 716-4531